Dane Cnty. Dep't of Human Servs. v. Mable K., Case Nos. 2011AP825, 2011AP826, unpublished slip op., 346 Wis.2d 396, 828 N.W.2d 198 (Wis.Ct.App., Jan. 11, 2012)
[…] Id., ¶ 18;Oostburg State Bank v. United Sav. & Loan Ass'n, 130 Wis.2d 4, 11, 386 N.W.2d 53 (1986). An appellate court reviews a circuit court's discretionary determination for an erroneous exercise of discretion. Evelyn C.R., 246 Wis.2d 1, ¶ 18, 629 N.W.2d 768. A reviewing court will affirm the circuit court's exercise of discretion if the circuit court has examined the relevant facts, has applied a proper standard of law, and has used a demonstrated, rational process to reach a conclusion that a reasonable judge could reach. Loy v. Bunderson, 107 Wis.2d 400, 414–15, 320 N.W.2d 175 (1982).
.Wisconsin Stat. § 802.10(7), “Sanctions,” provides that “[v]iolations of a scheduling or pretrial order are subject to ss. 802.05, 804.12 and 805.03.” Wisconsin Stat. § 805.03, “Failure to prosecute or comply with procedure statutes,” provides in part: “[F]or failure of any party to ... obey any order of court, the court in which the action is pending may make such orders in regard to the failure as are just, including but not