observing when the legislature specifically enumerates a list of things, omission of other items is deemed intentional
[…] As mentioned previously, La.R.S. 33:130.15 was repealed by Acts 1995, No. 194, § 2, and its subject matter replaced in La.R.S. 51:1202 (discussed infra). Because La.R.S. 33:130.15 (repealed 1995) was in effect at the time this particular industrial area was created, it is important to note the text of the original statute:
Chapter 8, Title 51 includes the more recent provisions regarding industrial development, although the first section (La.R.S. 51:1201) which sets forth an allowance for parishes, municipalities and port authorities to "promote the development of industry, trade, and commerce within and for their respective jurisdictions . . ." was added by Acts 1963, No. 118, § 1, amended by Acts 1989, No. 828, § 1, and amended by Acts 1995, No. 347, § 1.