No. WM–11–006.
[…] .R.C. 4115.16 allows an interested party to “file a complaint with the director of commerce alleging a violation of [Ohio's prevailing wage law.]” If the director has not ruled on the merits of the complaint within 60 days, “the interested party may file a complaint in the court of common pleas of the county in which the violation is alleged to have occurred.” R.C. 4115.16(B).
{¶ 5} After all initial pleadings were filed, Kingfish moved for summary judgment.