Interactivecorp v. Vivendi Universal
[…] II; USA; USANI; New-U Studios Holdings, Inc.; and Barry Diller. The Partnership Agreement is attached as Exhibit A to the complaint and the answer refers to the Partnership Agreement for its contents.
The Partnership Agreement contains an integration clause. Partnership Agreement § 14.04. The Partnership Agreement is governed by, and is to be construed in accordance with, Delaware law, id. § 14.08, and the signatories have consented to the jurisdiction of the Delaware courts, id. § 14.09.
The court notes that jurisdiction in this case arises under 6 Del. C. § 17-111, which states "[a]ny action to interpret, apply or enforce the provisions of a partnership agreement . . . may be brought in the Court of Chancery."

Section 3.01(b) of the Partnership Agreement provides that "[i]n return for such initial Capital Contributions, Common Interests and/or Preferred Interests shall be issued to the Partners as provided in Articles V and VI hereof."