Integrity Carpet Cleaning, Inc. v. Bullen Companies
[…] Def.'s Mem., 13. However, this section of Bullen's brief addresses only the fitness of the protection products ("Here, there is no evidence that the protection products malfunctioned."), and does not assert that Leather Pro's merchantability claim should fail with regard to the cleaning products, which were mixed with toilet bowl cleaner when delivered to Stanley Steemer.

Bullen claims there is no evidence it breached either an express or an implied warranty, citing 13 PA. CONS. STAT. ANN. § 2313, the provision of the U.C.C. dealing with express warranties, for the assertion that "any sample or model which is made part of the basis of the bargain creates an express warranty that the whole of the goods shall conform to the sample or model." 13 PA. CONS. STAT. ANN. § 2313(a)(3).