INSCORE v. DOTY
[…] Regarding Cloos's retaliation claim under the Arkansas Civil Rights Act, Cloos says only that Massiet's previously described conduct amounted to "interfere[nce] with Cloos's traning because of her discrimination claims," in violation of Ark. Code Ann. § 16-123-108(b). The Arkansas Civil Rights Act provides that "[n]o person shall discriminate against any individual because such individual in good faith has opposed any act or practice made unlawful by this subchapter or because such individual in good faith made a charge . . . under this subchapter." ARK. CODE ANN. § 16-123-108(a). The Act further provides that it is "unlawful to coerce, intimidate, threaten, or interfere with any individual in the exercise or enjoyment of . . . any right granted or protected by this subchapter." ARK. CODE ANN. § 16-123-108(b).