Ingvarsdottir v. Bedi
[…] * * * * *
(f) For the purposes of this section "order" shall mean an order issued by a court of competent jurisdiction directing the payment of support, alimony or maintenance

CPLR 5223 regarding disclosure provides:

At any time before a judgment is satisfied or vacated, the judgment creditor may compel disclosure of all matter relevant to the satisfaction of the judgment, by serving upon any person a subpoena, which shall specify . . . the date of the judgment, the court in which it was entered, the amount of the judgment and the amount then due thereon, and shall state that false swearing or failure to comply with the subpoena is punishable as a contempt of court.

Plaintiff has not submitted any caselaw holding to the contrary. Therefore, defendants' cross-motion to vacate this Court's August 9, 2016 restraining and disclosure order is warranted.

Conclusion

Based on the foregoing, it is hereby