Ingvarsdottir v. Bedi
[…] Man-Dell Food Stores, 178 Misc. 2d 541, 679 N.Y.S.2d 787 [Civil Court, New York County 1998]). And, plaintiff asserts that under, 27 USCA § 2107, Venkatraman v. REI Systems, Inc. (417 F. 3d 418 [4th Cir 2005]) and Gupta v. Perez (101 F.Supp.3d 437 [NJ Dist Court 2015] ("Judicial review of an agency's final determination is governed by the"APA, 5 U.S.C. § 701 et seq.)), the adjudication of plaintiff's matter is complete and the time to appeal is exhausted.

27 USCA § 2107 governs the time for appeals to the court of appeals of a "judgment, order or decree in an action, suit or proceeding of a civil nature." 28 U.S.C. § 2107 is inapplicable, however, as it requires parties to appeal to the court of appeals, which is in contravention with the INA, which designates the federal district court for judicial review of a Board's order.