Ingvarsdottir v. Bedi
[…] Headstrong, Inc., supra citing 8 U.S.C.A. §1182(n)(2); 20 C.F.R. §§ 665.805, 655.815). "If the party is dissatisfied with this determination, [the party] may request a hearing before an administrative law judge. Thereafter, any party may petition for review by the DOL's Administrative Review Board, whose decision in turn may be appealed to the appropriate Untied States District Court" (Gupta v. Headstrong, Inc., supra citing 20 C.F.R. §§ 655.840, 655.845, 655.850); Biran v. JP Morgan Chase & Co., 2002 WL 31040345 [SDNY 2002] (emphasis added)). Notably, the Code of Federal Regulations, 20 C.F.R. § 655.850, also provides that, upon "receipt of a complaint seeking review of the final agency action in a United States District Court, the Chief Administrative Law Judge shall certify the official record and shall transmit such record to the clerk of the court" (see also, Venkatraman v. REI Systems, Inc., 417 F. 3d 418 [4th Cir 2005] (noting that the C.F.R. "contemplate review of the final agency action in the district courts § 655.850") (emphasis added)).