Independent Chemical Corporation v. Local Union 807
[…] No other court has analyzed whether any subsection in 18 U.S.C. § 842 delineates "explicit, well-defined, and dominant" public policy sufficient to vacate an arbitration decision, whether in an employee reinstatement situation such as the present case or otherwise.

18 U.S.C. § 842(d)(3)

This provision provides: "It shall be unlawful for any person knowingly to distribute explosive materials to any individual who . . . is under indictment for a crime punishable by imprisonment for a term exceeding one year." "Person," as defined by the statute, can include a "corporation, company, association, firm, partnership, society, or joint stock company." Id. § 841(a). "Explosive materials" refers to "explosives, blasting agents, and detonators." Id. § 841(b).