IN THE MATTER OF MESA v. JE DUNN CONSTR. CO., W.C. No
[…] See City of Boulder v. Dinsmore, 902 P.2d 925 (Colo. App. 1995); Lewis v. Scientific Supply Co. 897 P.2d 905 (Colo. App. 1995); Voisinet v. Industrial Claim Appeals Office, 757 P.2d 171 Colo. App. 1988); Subsequent Injury Fund v. Gallegos, 746 P. 2d 71 (Colo. App. 1987). We also note that the claimant argues that the respondents impermissibly introduced data in the form of unauthenticated surveillance tapes that tainted the DIME procedure. However, our review is restricted to any errors committed by the ALJ in his order of September 30, 2010.

Section 8-43-207(1)(n) C.R.S. provides that an ALJ may dismiss all issues, except for resolved issues and benefits already received, "for failure to prosecute the case unless good cause is shown why such issues should not be dismissed." Section 8-43-207(1)(n) does not establish standards for determining "good cause" why a claim should not be dismissed for failure to prosecute.