In re Zohar III, Corp.
[…] Accordingly, the Court will not dismiss the relevant counts on this basis.

See Compl. ¶ 315 ("The CTB Election resulted in the Zohar Funds' incurrence of tax obligations that had previously been the tax obligation of Tilton and the Octaluna Entities."); accord id. ¶¶ 316, 319, 323-24, 327, 331-32, 338-39; see also 11 U.S.C. § 548(a)(1) ("The Trustee may avoid any . . . obligation . . . incurred by the debtor, that was . . . incurred on or within 2 years before the date of the filing of the petition . . . ."); 6 Del. C. § 1304(a) ("A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor . . . ."); N.Y. Debt. & Cred. Law §§ 273(a) & 274(a) (same).

See, e.g., Barna v. Bd. of Sch. Dirs. of Panther Valley Sch. Dist., 877 F.3d 136, 146 (3d Cir. 2017) (noting the common rule that the court will not consider arguments raised for the first time in a reply brief); 5B Fed. Prac. & Proc.