In re Wright
[…] This interpretation is also consistent with the additional disclosure requirements added by BAPCPA to § 524(k)(3)(J) regarding nondischargeability of reaffirmed debt.

Section 521(a)(6) was also added to the Code by BAPCPA (but applies only to purchase-money financing) and provides further support, because it dovetails with § 521(a)(2)(A) by stating that, if the debtor wants to retain the property, she must either redeem the property or "enter into an agreement with the creditor pursuant to section 524(c)." Interpreting § 521(a)(6)(A) as pertaining to either an enforceable or unenforceable agreement would take us back to ride-through, as § 521(a)(6)(A) would provide a basis for the debtor to retain possession absent an enforceable reaffirmation agreement.