In re Worden
[…] DISCUSSION

The Court will first address NG's argument for dismissal for bad faith under section 1208(c) and requests for relief from the automatic stay pursuant to sections 362(d)(1), (2), and (4). Finally, the Court will discuss the Objection to Confirmation, and assess the feasibility of Debtors' Amended Plan.

A. Section 1208(c) Dismissal for Cause: Bad Faith

In its Motion to Dismiss, NG claims that Debtors' case should be dismissed with prejudice pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 1208(c) due to Debtors' bad faith filing of the Petition. Section 1208(c) provides that "[o]n request of a party in interest, and after notice and a hearing, the court may dismiss a case under this chapter for cause…" and provides a nonexclusive list of ten grounds on which a court may find cause. 11 U.S.C. § 1208(c); see Snider v. Rogers (In re Rogers), Case No. 17-21187, 2018 Bankr. LEXIS 187, at *8-9 (Bankr. W.D.N.Y. Jan. 25, 2018); In re Hyman, 82 B.R. 23, 24 (Bankr.