No. 0768
[…] LEGAL ANALYSIS
The master and the circuit court both concluded that appellant was involved in acts, which had they been committed by an adult, would constitute the crime of unauthorized use of a motor vehicle. Maryland Code (2002, 2013 Repl. Vol). §7-203(a) of the Criminal Law Article ("Crim.") provides in pertinent part: "Without the permission of the owner, a person may not take and carry away from the premises or out of the custody of another or use of the other, or the other's agent, or a governmental unit any property, including . . . (2) a motor vehicle."