In re Welling
[…] However, in this case those concerns are alleviated because the proposed sale will permit the Debtor to fully satisfy Farm Credit's Real Estate Claim in full. No other parties have objected to the sale.

43. Farm Credit has not objected to the sale price beyond its argument that it creates a windfall to the Debtor since the value of the Family Farm has increased since the time that Farm Credit agreed to the Family Farm's value in the Stipulation. The Court agrees with the Debtor that, pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 1227(b)-(c) any increase in the value of the Family Farm that occurred after the Confirmation Order was entered vests in the debtor, "free and clear of any claim or interest of any creditor provided for by the plan," including that of Farm Credit. 11 U.S.C. § 1227(b)-(c).