In re Welling
[…] Dow Corning Corp. (In re Dow Corning Corp.), 456 F.3d 668, 675-76 (6th Cir. 2006)). As such, the purchase price is sufficient because the Debtor is seeking to pay off the obligation due under the Plan with interest, which would be the measure of damages in a breach of contract action, by selling the collateral and paying the remaining balance in full. Additionally, the Debtor argues that the purchase price is sufficient because any postpetition increase in the value of the Family Farm belongs to the Debtor. See 11 U.S.C. § 1227(b) ("Except as otherwise provided in the plan or the order confirming the plan, the confirmation of a plan vests all of the property of the estate in the debtor."); Rodriguez v.