In re Welfare of N.A
[…] 3 Verbatim Transcript of Proceedings (VTP) at 277. In response, E.A. argued that it was too early to grant the request to terminate parental rights, that she had engaged in some services and was willing to complete them, and that the State had not fully explored relative placement options.

The court terminated E.A.'s rights, specifically finding E.A. to be an unfit parent for N.A. and Z.B. Orally, the court found that the State satisfied factors "(d)" and "(e)" of RCW 13.34.180(1) but it did not address factor "(f)." The court entered a written finding that "continuance of the parent-child relationship clearly diminishes the child's prospects for early integration into a stable and permanent home." Clerk's Papers (CP) at 74. The court was especially concerned that E.A, did not take parenting feedback well, that she was mean, and that she had issues controlling anger.