In re Wagnitz
[…] She reportedly takes home $4,454 per month in net income and has total monthly expenses of $5,990. (Schedule I and J, Exs. to Novak's Motion for Extension of Time to File Complaint for Bad Faith Filing (hereinafter "Novak Motion").) Wagnitz is currently married but separated and has two children — a 7-month-old by her estranged husband, Craig Wagnitz, and a 13-year-old by a former husband, George Jackowiec. (Debtor Response, at 2.)

The record does not indicate the basis for Wagnitz's $18,805.20 debt to Novak.

On January 6, 2003, Wagnitz and Novak attended a § 341 meeting of creditors before interim bankruptcy trustee Joseph Voiland. 11 U.S.C. § 341 ("[w]ithin a reasonable time after the order for relief in a case under this title, the United States trustee shall convene and preside at a meeting of creditors"). At the meeting, Wagnitz indicated that her estranged husband Craig had been unemployed for more than a year and that she had not received any support from him during that time.