MDL No. 2672 CRB (JSC)
[…] Swift Transp. Co. of Ariz., LLC, 899 F.3d 785, 794 (9th Cir. 2018) (second alteration in original).
If Plaintiffs prevail on either their CLRA or Song-Beverly Act claims, they may obtain attorneys' fees. See Cal. Civ. Code § 1780(e) ("The court shall award . . . attorney's fees to a prevailing plaintiff in litigation filed pursuant to [the CLRA]."); Cal. Civ. Code § 1794(d) ("If the buyer prevails in an action under [Song-Beverly], the buyer shall be allowed by the court to recover as part of the judgment . . . attorney's fees based on actual time expended . . . .").