In re Vazquez
[…] Rodriguez Camacho, supra (citing Karak v. Bursaw Oil Corp., 288 F.3d 15, 19 (1st Cir.2002)). None of the above factors have been demonstrated. Debtors have failed to allege details showing "any other reason justifying relief" under a Rule 60(b)(6). But, because the procedural allegation of lack of proper service would affect Debtors' due process, the court will entertain the same.

C. Required notice for the motion to dismiss

PRAPI's motion to dismiss was predicated on section §1307(c), 349(a), 109(g) and 105(a) of the Bankruptcy Code. Section 1307 of the Bankruptcy Code provides, in the pertinent part, that "on request of a party in interest ... and after notice and a hearing, the court may ... dismiss a case under this chapter, whichever is in the best interests of creditors and the estate, for cause." 11 U.S.C. §1307. The procedure for dismissals that are not a matter of right is governed by Federal Rule of Bankruptcy Procedure 1017. Rule 1017(f), in turn, provides that Rule 9014 governs a proceeding to dismiss under §1307(c).

Rule 9014 covers contested matters.