In re U.S.A. Parts Supply
[…] According to this section of the Bankruptcy Code, a court should only confirm a plan if "[c]onfirmation of the plan is not likely to be followed by the liquidation, or the need for further financial reorganization, of the debtor ... unless such liquidation or reorganization is proposed in the plan." 11 U.S.C. § 1129(a)(11). Additionally, for a plan to be "fair and equitable," the Bankruptcy Code requires that the debtor be able to make all payments under the plan; or there is a reasonably likelihood that the debtor will be able to make all payments under the plan. 11 U.S.C. § 1191(c)(3)(A)(i)-(ii). Additionally, the plan must provide "appropriate remedies, which may include the liquidation of nonexempt assets, to protect the holders of claims or interests in the event that the payments are not made." 11 U.S.C. § 1191(c)(3)(B).

Here, the court agrees with the objecting parties that the Debtor's Plan is not feasible. Put simply, the Debtor failed to show that the plan is not likely to be followed by liquidation or further reorganization.