In re Uniform Rules of Youth Ct. Practice
[…] Federal laws and regulations applicable to valid court orders include:

Valid court order means. 42 U.S.C. § 5603 (2008) provides in part:

(16) the term "valid court order" means a court order given by a juvenile court judge to a juvenile —

(A) who was brought before the court and made subject to such order; and

(B) who received, before the issuance of such order, the full due process rights guaranteed to such juvenile by the Constitution of the United States; . . .

Status offender means. 28 C.F.R. § 31.304 (2008) provides in part:

(h) Status offender. A juvenile offender who has been charged with or adjudicated for conduct which would not, under the law of the jurisdiction in which the offense was committed, be a crime if committed by an adult.
Secure detention facility means. 42 U.S.C. § 5603 (2008) provides in part:

(12) the term "secure detention facility" means any public or private residential facility which —