In re Tronox Inc.
[…] The Determination Notice was modified in May 2021 to make clear that any movant who seeks relief from the bar date on behalf of infancy or incompetence must "provide evidence of that condition and should also explain (a) why your parent or representative did not file a claim on your behalf, and (b) the reason(s) for any delay between the bar date and the date you did file a claim." ECF No. 9503-1 at 3, ¶ 7. VII. Military Service.

Section 3936(a) of title 50 of the United States Code (which formerly was codified at section 526 of title 50) provides:

The period of a servicemember's military service may not be included in computing any period limited by law, regulation or order for the bringing of
any action or proceeding in a court, or in any board, bureau, commission, department, or other agency of a State (or political subdivision of a State) or the United States by or against the servicemember or the servicemember's heirs, executors, administrators or assigns.
See 50 U.S.C. § 3936(a). There is surprisingly little authority on the effect of section 3936(a) on bar dates in bankruptcy cases.