In re T.L.M.
[…] The juvenile points out that beyond completion of the pre-printed portions of the form, the order included only one additional finding of fact in support of its decision to order a Level 3 disposition: "The Court finds that all community resources due to the Juvenile's definate [sic] behavior have been exhausted."

This Court has held that "juvenile probation revocation proceedings are dispositional, and subject to the statutory provisions governing juvenile delinquency dispositions." In re V.M., 211 N.C. App. 389, 391, 712 S.E.2d 213, 215 (2011). N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-2512 provides: "The dispositional order shall be in writing and shall contain appropriate findings of fact and conclusions of law."