In re Thomas
[…] (D) whether the services were performed within a reasonable amount of time commensurate with the complexity, importance, and nature of the problem, issue, or task addressed;
(E) with respect to a professional person, whether the person is board certified or otherwise has demonstrated skill and experience in the bankruptcy field; and
(F) whether the compensation is reasonable based on the customary compensation charged by comparably skilled practitioners in cases other than cases under this title.
11 U.S.C. §330(a)(3)(A)-(F).

Also relevant in Chapter 13 cases is Section 330(a)(4)(B), which governs the circumstances where an attorney provides services that benefit the debtor, rather than the bankruptcy estate. It provides:

In a chapter 12 or chapter 13 case in which the debtor is an individual, the court may allow reasonable compensation to the debtor's attorney for representing the interests of the debtor in connection with the bankruptcy case based on a
consideration of the benefit and necessity of such services to the debtor and the other factors set forth in this section.
11 U.S.C. §330(a)(4)(B).