In re Teter
[…] Section 106 does not, however, waive sovereign immunity with respect to § 707. See 11 U.S.C. §§ 106 (waiver of sovereign immunity) & 101(27) (defining "governmental unit"). Moreover, when Congress amended the Bankruptcy Code in 2005, it included fee-shifting provisions specifically for motions filed under § 707(b). See 11 U.S.C. §707(b)(4) and (b)(5); Pub. L. 109-8, 119 Stat. 27.

Under § 707(b)(4), "The court . . . may order the attorney for the debtor to reimburse the trustee for all reasonable costs in prosecuting a motion filed under section 707(b), including reasonable attorneys' fees," if the court finds that the debtor's attorney violated Bankruptcy Rule 9011 in filing the case under chapter 7. 11 U.S.C. § 707(b)(4).

Under § 707(b)(5):