In re Team Sys. Int'l
[…] dispute and then resolve the election based on the outcome of the claims allowance dispute; (b) by operation of ordinary issues of preclusion, the holders of claims that have been reduced to judgment hold allowed claims; (c) the judgment creditors do not hold interests that are materially adverse to the estate under § 702(a)(2), which would otherwise prevent them from either calling for an election or voting; (d) while the judgment creditors here (who hold a majority of the debt) are entitled to choose a trustee, the trustee they have chosen is not eligible to serve as trustee under § 321 of the Bankruptcy Code; (e) the language of § 702(d), which provides that if "a trustee is not elected under this section, then the interim trustee shall serve as trustee," carries with it the implication that an elected trustee must be eligible under § 321; accordingly, the judgment creditors' failure to elect a qualified trustee means that the interim trustee remains as the trustee.