In re Team Sys. Int'l
[…] See 11 U.S.C. § 1126(c) (providing that acceptance by a class of a plan of reorganization requires acceptance by a majority of creditors in number and two-thirds in amount).

While not in the record, the Court notes that the undersigned judge knows Workman to be a highly capable bankruptcy practitioner, whom the Court has every confidence would perform the duties of chapter 7 trustee with diligence, skill, and care. That, however, is irrelevant to the question now before the Court.

Section 321 provides that a "person may serve as trustee in a case under this title only if such person … resides or has an office in the judicial district within which the case is pending, or in any judicial district adjacent to such district." The record before the Court indicates that Workman lives in Washington, D.C. and that his principal office is also located in the District of Columbia.