In re Team Sys. Int'l
[…] Section 702(b) provides that an election should take place if the holders of twenty percent of the liquidated and undisputed debt ask for one. Section 702(c) says that a candidate is elected if at least 20 percent of the holders of liquidated and undisputed claims actually vote in the election, and the candidate receives a majority of the votes cast. And § 702(d) says that if a trustee is not elected under this section, the interim trustee becomes the trustee.

It provides:

(a) A creditor may vote for a candidate for trustee only if such creditor
(1) holds an allowable, undisputed, fixed, liquidated, unsecured claim of a kind entitled to distribution under section 726(a)(2), 726(a)(3), 726(a)(4), 752(a), 766(h), or 766(i) of this title;
(2) does not have an interest materially adverse, other than an equity interest that is not substantial in relation to such creditor's interest as a creditor, to the interest of creditors entitled to such distribution; and
(3) is not an insider.
(b) At the meeting of creditors held under section 341 of this title, creditors may elect one person to serve as trustee in the case if election of a trustee is requested by creditors that may vote under subsection (a) of this section, and that hold at least 20 percent in amount of the claims specified in subsection (a)(1) of this section that are held by creditors that may vote under subsection (a) of this section.
(c) A candidate for trustee is elected trustee if
(1) creditors holding at least 20 percent in amount of the claims of a kind specified in subsection (a)(1) of this section that are held by creditors that may vote under subsection (a) of this section vote; and
(2) such candidate receives the votes of creditors holding a majority in amount of claims specified in subsection (a)(1) of this section that are held by creditors that vote for a trustee.
(d) If a trustee is not elected under this section, then the interim trustee shall serve as trustee in the case.
11 U.S.C. § 702.

In this case, the interim trustee filed objections to the claims of the judgment creditors immediately before the § 341 meeting. The interim trustee's position is that this is an easy case.