In re Swerwinski
[…] (2) The goods are or are to become fixtures related to the real property described in the record, or the collateral is related to the real property described in the record and is as-extracted collateral or timber to be cut;

(3) The record satisfies the requirements for a financing statement contained in this section other than an indication that it is to be filed in the real property records; and

(4) The record is duly recorded.

The trustee argues that the financing statement does not "indicate the goods or accounts that it covers" as required by section 1305 509(C)(1) because it fails to specifically identify the cottage. But the trustee is mistaken. Ohio Revised Code § 1309.108 provides that, subject to exceptions not applicable here, "any description of personal or real property is sufficient whether or not it is specific if it reasonably identifies what it describes." Section 1309.108(B)(2) provides that a good is reasonably described by category and fixtures are a category of good. Ohio Rev. Code § 1309 102(44)(a).