Skype is a live video chat and long-distance voice calling service. See, e.g., Fuqua v. Fuqua, 57 So.3d 534, 537 (La.Ct.App.2011).
[…] See Jannot, 149 Wash.2d at 127, 65 P.3d 664.
¶ 85 A trial court has authority to impose limitations on visitation in a parenting plan under RCW 26.09.191(2). Here, the trial court awarded Alexandra full residential time with the children except that James was permitted to have supervised visitation with the children in Spain for a minimum of one and one-half hours per day over a period of six consecutive days every three months. The trial court concluded that limitation on James's visitation was proper under RCW 26.09.191(2)(a) for “[w]illful abandonment that continues for an extended period of time or substantial refusal to perform parenting functions.” CP at 720.
¶ 86 In support of this conclusion, the court made the following findings: