In re Sternschnuppe LLC
[…] The latter claims also are not relevant to the instant dispute. Section 507(a)(1)(C) adjusts priorities between the Chapter 7 trustee and domestic support obligations, and also does not apply to the instant dispute. Section 507(a)(2), however, does apply.

Section 507(a)(2) affords priority status to "administrative expenses allowed under section 503(b) of this title, unsecured claims of any Federal reserve bank related to loans made through programs or facilities authorized under section 13(3) of the Federal Reserve Act (12 U.S.C. 343), and any taxes and charges assessed against the estate under chapter 123 of title 28." 11 U.S.C. §507(b)(2) (emphasis added). The allowed claim of 3 Kids is not by a "Federal reserve bank" and are not taxes and charges assessed against the estate.