In re Soldier Summit Recreation & Dev. Co.
[…] Plan § 9.2.

The Plan also provides for the Court to maintain jurisdiction subsequent to confirmation for "[h]earing and determining all causes of action, controversies, disputes, or conflicts between the Reorganized Debtor and any other party" and for "[h]earing and determining any dispute relating to the terms or implementation of the Plan or Order of Confirmation, or to the rights or obligations of any parties in interest with respect thereto."

Plan § 15.1.5.

Plan § 15.1.10.

II. DISCUSSION

Section 350(b) of the Bankruptcy Code provides that "a case may be reopened in the court in which such case was closed to administer assets, to accord relief to the debtor, or for other cause." A motion to reopen presents a narrow range of issues, and should only be granted when the moving party demonstrates a compelling reason to do so. "The longer the time between the closing of the estate and the motion to reopen, the more compelling the reason for reopening the estate should be."