22-md-03047-YGR (PHK)
[…] [Dkt. 1031-5 at 227-352]. None of these state agencies are allowed to employ legal counsel other than the Indiana Attorney General absent consent (and there is no indication of any such consent in the record) and thus by statute each must be represented by the Indiana Attorney General in this matter for discovery. See Ind. Code §§ 4-6-5-1, -2 (the Indiana Attorney General “shall have the sole right and power” to assign an attorney “to any agency of the state of Indiana to perform in behalf of such agency”).