No. 12-10-11752 SL
[…] . . .
(2) if such contract or lease has been assumed under this section or under a plan confirmed under chapter 9, 11, 12, or 13 of this title--
(A) if before such rejection the case has not been converted under section 1112, 1208, or 1307 of this title, at the time of such rejection[.]
4. The Glenn estate alleges post-assumption and post-confirmation breaches. Therefore, the automatic stay provisions do not prevent the Glen estate from pursuing (only) the Debtor or his property.
5. Bankruptcy Code section 1227(b) provides "Except as otherwise provided in the plan or the order confirming the plan, the confirmation of a plan vests all of the property of the estate in the debtor." Debtor's Plan does not provide otherwise. Therefore, all property revested in the Debtor upon confirmation of Debtor's Second Amended Plan. Consequently, there is no longer any property of the estate.