In re Smith
[…] Summary of this case from In re Laibstain
Case details for

In re Smith

Case Details

Full title:IN RE MICHAEL J. SMITH, Respondent. A Member of the Bar of the District of…

Court:District of Columbia Court of Appeals

Date published: Dec 19, 2002

Citations

812 A.2d 931 (D.C. 2002)

Citing Cases

In re Zackey

Mailings made by the Executive Attorney of the Board on Professional Responsibility to the Respondent's…

In re Spitzer

See D.C. Code § 11-2503(b) ("[I]f it is established to the satisfaction of the court that personal service…