In re Smith
[…] Normally, the Court would strike such a motion. Here, however, the Court chooses to address the substantive futility of Debtor's Motion rather than permit Debtor to continue in her misguided efforts.

"Documents filed with the Court which do not comply with the Local Rules and the ECF Guidelines may be stricken without notice and without time to correct the deficiency(ies) at the Court's discretion." See Local Rule 9010-1.I.

Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 350(b) "[a] case may be reopened . . . to administer assets, to accord relief to the debtor, or for other cause." Id. Here, the question is whether Debtor's request to reopen her bankruptcy case to file a reaffirmation agreement constitutes appropriate relief or cause for purposes of Section 350(b). The Court concludes it does not.