In re S.J.F.
[…] The order only states the following: "The Court finds that this is the appropriate disposition for the following reason(s):" No reasons, however, are listed.

Subsection 54.04(i) provides that if the court commits the child to the Texas Youth Commission, the court shall include in its order that it is in the child's best interest, reasonable efforts were made to keep the child in his home, and the child, in his home, cannot be provided adequate care, support and supervision that he needs to meet conditions of probation. Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 54.04(i)(1) (Vernon Supp. 2006).

Subsection 54.04(f) provides that "[t]he court shall state specifically in the order its reasons for the disposition and shall furnish a copy of the order to the child." Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 54.04(f) (Vernon Supp. 2006). This subsection of the Family Code requires the court to articulate "clear, specific reasons for the disposition." In re A.G.G., 860 S.W.2d 160, 162 (Tex.App.-Dallas 1993, no writ).