In re S.C.P.
[…] The petition also notified S.C.P. that an adjudication of delinquency on this count would be a designated felony requiring that he be placed in restrictive custody. See OCGA § 15–11–63.

The evidence at the delinquency hearing, viewed in the light most favorable to the disposition, In the Interest of J.R., 300 Ga.App. 422, 685 S.E.2d 397 (2009), showed that on August 3, 2010, S.C.P. delivered to a confidential informant 445.9 grams of a substance that tested positive for methamphetamine. This act constituted trafficking in methamphetamine under OCGA § 16–13–31(e), which pertinently provides that a person commits the felony offense of trafficking if that person “knowingly ... delivers[ ] ... 28 grams or more of methamphetamine, amphetamine, or any mixture containing either methamphetamine or amphetamine, as described in Schedule II, in violation of this article.” OCGA § 16–13–31(e) does not contain a purity requirement for the trafficking of methamphetamine or amphetamine. See generally Hardin v.