In re Scarlett F.
[…] If a court has entered an order relating to visitation, Tenn. Code Ann. § 37-1-139(b)(1) provides that the order, "[e]xcept for an order terminating parental rights or an order of dismissal, . . . may be changed or modified . . . [u]pon a finding of changed circumstances and that the change or modification is in the best interest of the child[.]" This language is similar to that found in Tenn.