In re Skinner, 917 F.2d 444, 448 (10th Cir. 1990).
[…] Notice No. 2 indicates that the Superior Court held a hearing in Debtor's matter on January 6, 2012. At the hearing, the court denied a motion by Debtor to place his matter under bankruptcy protection and noted that criminal penalties are not dischargeable in bankruptcy. Neither notice indicates that a final judgment or sentence has been entered against Debtor.
Debtor's Exhibit No. 3.
Debtor's Exhibit No. 4.
Section 21453(a) of the California Vehicle Code states "A driver facing a steady circular red signal alone shall stop at a marked limit line, but if none, before entering the crosswalk on the near side of the intersection or, if none, then before entering the intersection, and shall remain stopped until an indication to proceed is shown, except as provided in subdivision (b)." Cal. Veh. Code § 21453(a).
Motion, Docket No. 197, at 2.
The specific order in question is not identified.
Debtor's Exhibit No. 3.