In re Sadeghy
[…] It concluded: "Such transfer is hereby avoided and the parties are hereby ordered to take the necessary actions to return the Family Property to Debtor to be made part of his bankruptcy estate for the benefit of his creditors."

Order at 25, in Appellant's Appendix at 278.

This appeal followed.

II. Discussion

The bankruptcy court avoided the debtor's transfer of his interest in the Family Property to the Son pursuant to § 544(b) and § 116(A)(1) of title 24 of the Oklahoma Statutes Annotated [hereinafter the "Oklahoma Statute"]. Section 116(A)(1) states that "[a] transfer is . . . fraudulent as to a creditor . . . if the debtor made the transfer . . . with actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor. . . . " In determining whether a debtor has acted with actual intent under § 116(A)(1), Oklahoma courts consider eleven "badges of fraud," as set forth in § 116(B) of the Oklahoma Statute.

Id. § 116(B); see generally Hildebrand v. Harrison, 361 P.2d 498 (Okla. 1961); Toone v.