In re Rogner
[…] Summaries of

In re Rogner

Appellate Division of the Supreme Court of New York, Third Department
Feb 17, 2011
81 A.D.3d 1092 (N.Y. App. Div. 2011)
Case details for

In re Rogner

Case Details

Full title:In the Matter of GEORGE ROGNER, Appellant, v. THE PEOPLE OF THE STATE OF…

Court:Appellate Division of the Supreme Court of New York, Third Department

Date published: Feb 17, 2011

Citations

81 A.D.3d 1092 (N.Y. App. Div. 2011)
2011 N.Y. Slip Op. 1080
916 N.Y.S.2d 531

Citing Cases

People v. Young

The nature of that proceeding is not defined by CPL 390.50 and, inasmuch as "County Court is vested with both…

People v. Sessoms

A presentence investigation report "is confidential and may not be made available to any person . . . except…