No. 332686 No. 332687
[…] In re Mason, 486 Mich 142, 152; 782 NW2d 747 (2010) (quotation marks and citation omitted; alteration in original). Stated differently, "[c]lear error signifies a decision that strikes us as more than just maybe or probably wrong." In re Williams, 286 Mich App 253, 271; 779 NW2d 286 (2009). This Court gives "deference to the trial court's special opportunity to judge the credibility of the witnesses." In re HRC, 286 Mich App 444, 459; 781 NW2d 105 (2009).
B. ANALYSIS
1. MCL 712A.19b(3)(b)(i)
Termination under MCL 712A.19b(3)(b)(i) is appropriate when (1) "[t]he child or a sibling of the child has suffered physical injury or physical or sexual abuse," (2) "[t]he parent's act caused the physical injury or physical or sexual abuse," and (3) a reasonable likelihood exists "that the child will suffer from injury or abuse in the foreseeable future if placed in the parent's home."
First, it is undisputed that LR suffered numerous physical injuries. Dr.