No. 81-1455.
[…] And no effort has been made to describe what happened to the assets subject to the constructive trust, other than the house.
(2) Does it state Rimgale's expenses accurately?
For example, the petitions listed $600 in child support payments. At the time of the original petition, no divorce decree had been entered. At the time of the first amended petition, Rimgale was under order to pay $735 per month, but if he had listed that figure his estimated surplus of $210 per month would have dwindled to $75 and confirmation would have been denied under Section 1325(a)(6) ("the debtor will be able to make all payments under the plan and to comply with the plan"). By the time of the second amended petition, one of the Rimgale children had died, and the court had accordingly reduced the payments to $617. That figure is subject to revision as the needs of the Rimgale children change.
(3) Is the percentage of repayments of unsecured claims correct?