In re Quinn
[…] (A) Tangible personal property normally located in, or used in or about, the principal residence of the decedent and not used primarily in a trade or business or for investment purposes, and
(B) A motor vehicle or vehicles not used primarily in a trade or business.
Tenn. Code Ann. § 30-2-101(a)(1). If the property has been sold, "the court shall order the money to be paid to the surviving spouse or unmarried minor children." Id. § 101(c).

Thus, to support her claim for personal property under § 30-2-101, Plaintiff had the burden of proving that said property fell within the ambit of § 101(a)(1)(A) or (B). However, after quoting the statute in her brief, the entirety of Plaintiff's argument on this issue reads: