In re Q.P.
[…] "An abuse of discretion is not merely an error of judgment, but is, inter alia, a manifestly unreasonable judgment or a misapplication of law." In re A.T., 81 A.3d 933, 936 (Pa. Super. 2013) (internal citation and quotations omitted).

"The burden of proof in a dependency proceeding is on the petitioner to demonstrate by clear and convincing evidence that a child meets that statutory definition of dependency." Interest of S.U., 204 A.3d at 963.

Mother argues the trial court erred in finding grounds for dependency pursuant to section 6302(1), i.e., where a child "is without proper parental care or control, subsistence, education as required by law, or other care or control necessary for his physical, mental, or emotional health, or morals," 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6302(1), because Mother had not alleged these grounds in her dependency petition. See Mother's Brief at 22-27. Mother additionally argues she proceeded pro se without the court performing a proper colloquy on the record about waiving her right to counsel.