2020-381/B
[…] Petitioner's motion to compel is therefore granted subject to the Court's determination whether any of the demanded material is exempt from disclosure following its in camera review of the material and consideration of nonparty DiGiorgio's privilege log (see In re Estate of Seelig, 302 AD2d 721, 724 [3d Dept 2003] ; Stephen v State, 117 AD3d 820, 820-821 [2d Dept 2014] ; see also Savage v Kredentser, 2017 WL 9703609 ).
Here, like the defendant in Stephen v State, (117 AD3d 820, 820-821 [2d Dept 2014] ), DiGiorgio did not adequately comply with the notice requirements of CPLR 3122 (b) in responding to the subpoena by indicating "the legal ground for withholding each [demanded] document ... the type of document ... the general subject matter of the document ... the date of the document; and ... such other information as is sufficient to identify the document for a subpoena duces tecum." Rather, DiGiorgio provided petitioner with a copy of his handwritten notes made on the face of the subpoena.