CASE NO.19-01022 (ESL) CASE NO. 19-01023 (ESL)
[…] Securities Exchange Commission, 320 F. 2d 940 (2d. Cir. 1963." In re Bowman, 181 B.R. 836, 843 (Bankr. D. Md. 1995). The debtor bears the responsibility to keep the Court and other parties in interest informed of its business operations as part of the debtor's fiduciary duties towards its creditors. Nester v. Gateway Access Solutions, Inc. (In re Gateway Access Solutions, Inc.), 374 B.R. 556, 565 (Bankr. M.D. Pa. 2007) (citing Petit v. New England Mortg. Servs., Inc., 182 B.R. 64, 69 (D. Me. 1995)). Unexcused failure to satisfy timely filing or reporting under 11U .S.C. §1112(b)(4)(F)
Section 1107(a) provides: "subject to any limitations on a trustee serving in a case under this chapter, and to such limitations or conditions as the court prescribes, a debtor in possession shall have all the rights, other than the right to compensation under section 330 of this title, and powers, and shall perform all the functions and duties, except the duties specified in sections 1106(a)(2), (3) and (4) of this title, of a trustee serving in a case under this chapter." 11 U.S.C. §1107(a).
Section 1112(b)(4)(F) establishes as an enumerated "cause" for dismissal or conversion the, "unexcused failure to satisfy timely any filing or reporting requirement established by this title or by any rule applicable to a case under this chapter." 11 U.S.C. §1112(b)(4)(F).