In re Playtika Holding Corp. Sec. Litig.
[…] Id. ¶ 185(d).

Plaintiff also alleges that under Item 105 (formerly Item 503) of SEC Regulation S-K, 17 C.F.R. § 229.105, defendants had a duty to disclose the two infrastructure changes as “material factors that make an investment in the registrant or offering speculative or risky.” Am. Compl. 187. Plaintiff further alleges that defendants were required by Item 105 to disclose “the underlying conditions requiring or prompting Playtika to undergo these two infrastructure changes,” including that its code was outdated and that its user base was too old.