80458-8-I
[…] Second, because the trial court that imposed the 2012 community custody did not indicate whether it would run consecutive or concurrent to prior sentences, DOC lacked authority to add terms to the judgment and sentence. Based on this belief, DOC ordered the remaining community custody terms under Dell's 2008 and 2009 sentences to run concurrent to each other but ordered that his 2012 community custody term run consecutive to the 2008 and 2009 terms.
In pertinent part, former RCW 9.94A.589(2)(a)(2016) states, "whenever a person while under sentence for conviction of a felony commits another felony and is sentenced to another term of confinement, the latter term shall not begin until expiration of all prior terms."
On February 13, 2017, Dell completed the community custody imposed in his 2008 and 2009 sentences. That same day, Dell began serving the community custody portion of his 2012 sentence.
On September 15, 2017, while on community custody, Dell was convicted of domestic violence felony harassment.