In re Ozark Air Lines, Inc.
[…] This bankruptcy case is a Chapter 7 case. Prior to March 11, 2005, when this case was pending under Chapter 11, St. Clair never sought relief under Section 1110.

Section 103(g) of the Bankruptcy Code provides that "[e]xcept as provided in section 901 of this title, subchapters I, II, and III of chapter 11 of this title apply only in a case under such chapter." 11 U.S.C. § 103(g). Thus, Section 1110, found in Subchapter I of Chapter 11, is not applicable in this Chapter 7 case. See id.; see also Toren v. Braniff, Inc. (In re Braniff Airways, Inc.), 50 B.R. 393, 402 (Bankr.