In re Olivacce
[…] Olivacce's physical examinations. The remaining omissions of which Ms. Thomas took note included SOAPP documents, diagnostic imaging results, and, in one patient file, eleven urine drug screening results and corresponding office notes for an approximately three-year period.

Ms. Olivacce does not dispute the accuracy of Ms. Thomas's initial report and, mindful of the Board's expertise, we credit its evaluation that the records omitted in the initial submission are "key elements that are integral parts of pain prescribing[.]" See Md. Code (1984, 2021 Repl. Vol.), § 10-213(i) of the State Gov't Article ("The agency . . . may use its experience, technical competence, and specialized knowledge in the evaluation of evidence."). See also Banks, 354 Md. at 69 ("[T]he expertise of the agency in its own field should be respected."). Finally, the significance and volume of the originally omitted records, coupled with Ms.