In re Olivacce
[…] The Board responds that "intent is not an element of a failure to cooperate[,]" and if it were, Health Occ. § 15-314(a)(33) would expressly so provide. In support of this position, the Board directs us to other paragraphs of § 15-314(a), which expressly require that sanctionable conduct be "willful," as well as Health Occ. § 4-315(a)(34), which authorizes the Board to sanction a licensed dentist who "[w]illfully and without legal justification, fails to cooperate with a lawful investigation conducted by the Board[.]" (Emphasis added.)