No. 511 C.D. 2014
[…] (Trial Ct. Op. at 3.) The trial court further reasoned that the Administrative Order required that Objectors attach a copy of the Nomination Petition being challenged to the Petition to Set Aside and that "the court's orders must be obeyed," citing Section 323 of the Judicial Code which states, in part, that "every court shall have power to make such rules and orders of court as the interest of justice or the business of the court may require," 42 Pa. C.S. § 323. (Trial Ct. Op. at 1-2.) Finally, the trial court noted that, while some defects in petitions to set aside can be corrected by amendment, to do so in this matter would "defeat the purpose of the pre-trial administrative order." (Trial Ct.